Expedited Vietnam eVisa: Compare Processing Options (2026)

Updated: October 14, 2026 By Visa Specialist
1 day to 30 minutes, compared side by side — support open 24/7 WhatsApp us now

Vietnam eVisa — Expedited Options 2026

Expedited
Vietnam eVisa:
Compare Options

Every expedited option from 1 day to 30 minutes, with all-inclusive prices, so you pay only for the speed you need.

EXPEDITED OPTIONS
11 day: $110
25 hours to 30 minutes: $125-$215
3Weekend / Holiday: $230
4Refund if we miss the timeframe

Approval is the government's decision.

Direct answer: An expedited Vietnam eVisa is the same official eVisa, delivered faster. Options run from 1 day ($110) down to 30-60 minutes ($215), plus a Weekend/Holiday service at $230. All prices are single-entry with the government fee included; the right choice is the slowest option that still leaves you a safe margin before your flight.

Faster costs more, and the price curve is steep at the fast end. This guide compares each option side by side, so you pay for the speed you need and not more.

Key Takeaways

  • Same official eVisa, delivered faster: from $110 (1 day) to $215 (30-60 minutes).
  • Each step faster costs more. Choose the slowest option that is still safe.
  • Weekends and holidays have their own service at $230.
  • Already applied? You can expedite an existing correct file for the speed-up fee only.
  • We guarantee the timeframe or refund 100% of the service fee. We cannot guarantee approval.

Processing Options at a Glance

All prices are USD, single-entry, government fee included. Multiple-entry adds $25 to any tier.

Processing timeBest forFee (single-entry)
Normal (4-6 days)Flying in a week or more$50
1 DayFlying tomorrow$110
5 HoursFlight later today$125
2.5 HoursOn the way to the airport$155
1.5 HoursAt the airport$185
30-60 MinutesAbout to board$215
Weekend / HolidaySaturday, Sunday, public holiday$230

Weekend/Holiday service: apply and pay before 15:00 Vietnam time for delivery before 18:00 the same day. Support is 24/7; approvals follow government hours (Monday to Friday, 8:00-11:30 and 13:30-18:00, GMT+7).

Other Fees: Corrections and Speed-Ups

ServiceFee
Correction of an eVisa$85
Speed-up, 3 days$70
Speed-up, 2 days$80
Speed-up, 1 day$90
Speed-up, 5 hours$100
Speed-up, 2.5 hours$130
Speed-up, 1.5 hours$160
Speed-up, 30-60 minutes$190
Speed-up, Weekend / Holiday$210

A speed-up applies when your file is already submitted and correct: the $25 government fee you paid is not charged again. If the file has errors, a corrected new application is needed at the standard fee.

Already applied and waiting?

Send your reference code and registered email on WhatsApp. We check the file for free and tell you whether you only need the speed-up fee. Choose SPEED UP if your flight is close.

Which Option Fits Your Flight?

Time until your flightSuggested optionExtra cost over normal
A week or moreNormal-
Tomorrow1 Day+$60
Later today5 Hours+$75
Heading to the airport2.5 Hours+$105
At the airport1.5 Hours+$135
About to board30-60 Minutes+$165
Saturday, Sunday or holidayWeekend / Holiday+$180

Extra cost is calculated against the $50 normal price, single-entry.

Expedite a New Application or an Existing One?

Your situationWhat you pay
Not applied yetChoose the expedited tier above, government fee included
Applied, file is correctSpeed-up fee only: the $25 government fee is not charged again
Applied, file has errorsA corrected new application at the standard fee

Not sure which row applies? Send your reference code and registered email on WhatsApp. We check the file for free before you pay anything.

Flight close and still waiting?

Choose SPEED UP: from $70 for 3 days up to $190 for 30-60 minutes, $210 on weekends and holidays, applied to your existing correct application.

Timing Rules That Affect Every Option

  • Government processing runs Monday to Friday, 8:00-11:30 and 13:30-18:00 Vietnam time (GMT+7). Support is open 24/7.
  • Weekend/Holiday service: apply and pay before 15:00 Vietnam time for delivery before 18:00 the same day.
  • Check the time difference: an evening application at home may be after the Vietnamese close of business.
  • Typos cost time. A correction is $85, so double-check passport number, name and date of birth.

How to Compare Expedited Services

1
Total price
Is the government fee included? Ask for one final number.
2
Exact timeframe
Look for a stated window, not a vague promise of "fast".
3
Refund terms
We refund 100% of the service fee if we miss the timeframe you chose.
4
Real support
WhatsApp, email and phone that answer, ideally 24/7.
5
No guaranteed approval
No honest provider can promise it.

Why Apply With Us

  • Transparent: one all-inclusive price, no airport fees.
  • Checked: our team reviews your application before submission.
  • Fast: from 30 minutes, with a Weekend/Holiday option.
  • Protected: 100% refund of the service fee if we miss your committed timeframe.
  • Supported: 24/7 on WhatsApp and email. Read independent reviews on Trustpilot and TripAdvisor.

Related Guides

Frequently Asked Questions

What is an expedited Vietnam eVisa?+

It is the same official Vietnam eVisa, processed faster than the normal 3-5 business days of the government portal. Through our service the expedited options are 1 day, 5 hours, 2.5 hours, 1.5 hours and 30-60 minutes, plus a Weekend/Holiday service. The Vietnamese government still decides every application.

How much does an expedited Vietnam eVisa cost?+

All-inclusive and single-entry (government fee included): $110 for 1 day, $125 for 5 hours, $155 for 2.5 hours, $185 for 1.5 hours, $215 for 30-60 minutes and $230 for Weekend/Holiday. Normal processing is $50. Multiple-entry adds $25.

Which expedited option should I choose?+

Match the option to the time you have before your flight: 1 day if you fly tomorrow, 5 hours if you fly later today, 2.5 or 1.5 hours if you are heading to the airport, 30-60 minutes if you are about to board. Choose the slowest option that still gives you a safe margin.

Is the 30-60 minute option worth the extra cost?+

Only when you really need it. It costs $165 more than normal processing. If your flight is at least a day away, the 1 day option at $110 is usually enough.

Does expedited processing work on weekends?+

Normal and standard expedited options follow government working hours, Monday to Friday, 8:00-11:30 and 13:30-18:00 (GMT+7). For Saturday, Sunday and public holidays use the Weekend/Holiday service at $230: apply and pay before 15:00 Vietnam time for delivery before 18:00 the same day.

I already applied. Can I expedite my existing application?+

Yes, if the file is correct. You then pay only the speed-up fee because the $25 government fee is not charged again: $70 (3 days), $80 (2 days), $90 (1 day), $100 (5 hours), $130 (2.5 hours), $160 (1.5 hours), $190 (30-60 minutes) or $210 (Weekend/Holiday). If the file has errors, a corrected new application is needed. We check your file for free.

Is expedited approval guaranteed?+

No. The government alone approves or refuses applications. What we guarantee is your chosen timeframe: if we miss it, you get a 100% refund of the service fee.

What do I need for an expedited application?+

The same as a normal one: a passport valid for the required period, a clear passport data page and a portrait photo, your arrival details and an email address. Accurate details matter even more when time is short, because a correction costs $85 and can cost you the flight.

What should I check when comparing expedited services?+

The total price and whether the government fee is included, the exact timeframe, the refund terms if it is missed, whether real support answers on WhatsApp or phone, and whether anyone claims a guaranteed approval. If they do, look elsewhere.

Do I pay anything at the airport?+

No. With a valid eVisa there is no visa fee to pay at the airport. Save the PDF on your phone and show it at check-in and at immigration.

Ready to apply?

Apply online in about ten minutes, or message us first if you have questions or your flight is close.

Government fee included · +$25 multiple-entry · Nothing to pay at the airport · 100% refund if not delivered on time

ApplyEvisaVietnam.com is a private visa service agency and is not affiliated with the Vietnamese government. If you don't need assistance, you can apply directly at evisa.gov.vn (government fee only, no urgent or weekend processing).

Apply Visa Now
Need urgent Vietnam visa help? Chat with our 24/7 agent on WhatsApp.
Chat on WhatsApp